Welcome Bonus

100% up to $700

+ 100 free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash

Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$7
Min deposit
$30
Cashout cap
€10,000

50 Crowns Casino Withdrawal Guide for Australian Players

A 50 Crowns Casino withdrawal starts with a verified account and uses the same payment methods available for deposits. Here’s how the limits, processing times and checks fit together, so you know what to expect before requesting a payout.

50 Crowns Casino operates under licence 8048/JAZ2019-015 issued by the Government of Curaçao and licence ALSI-132405050-FI3 issued by the Autonomous Organisation of the Federal Agency (Comoros).

  • OperatorHollycorn N.V.
  • Established2023
  • Total games6,500+
  • Game providers115

Withdrawal limits: the amounts that apply

The minimum withdrawal is €20. A single transaction can be up to €4,000, while the standard account limits are €7,500 per week and €15,000 per month. VIP exceptions may apply to these withdrawal limits.

Limit typeAmount
Minimum withdrawal€20
Maximum per transaction€4,000
Maximum per week€7,500
Maximum per month€15,000
Total winnings limitNo limit

The figures above are shown in euros. Other currency limits are also given for several supported currencies, including EUR, NZD, CAD, NOK, INR and PLN. Your cashier displays the applicable amount for the currency and method you use.

CurrencyDaily limitMonthly limit
EUR€500€7,000
NZD75010,500
CAD75010,500
NOK6,00084,000
INR52,000720,000
PLN2,50035,000

How to request a 50 Crowns Casino withdrawal

The process is designed around the cashier and your existing payment details. Deposits and withdrawals use the same payment methods, so choose an option that is available for your account and country.

  1. Check your account details

    Make sure your personal information is current. The account must be fully verified before a withdrawal can be completed.

  2. Open the cashier

    Choose the withdrawal option and review the available methods, minimum amount and limit shown for your account.

  3. Select a payment method

    Use one of the payment methods available to you. The same methods used for deposits are available for withdrawals.

  4. Enter the amount

    Request at least €20 and keep the amount within the per-transaction, daily, weekly and monthly limits that apply.

  5. Complete any verification

    KYC checks may involve identity documents and a phone contact check using your registered number.

  6. Track the request

    Platform-side processing is instant. The payment method may then take additional time to send the funds to your account.

For players using Casino 50 Crowns, it is worth checking the cashier before choosing a method. Payment availability varies by country, and the displayed option is the useful guide for your account.

KYC verification: what you need before receiving funds

Your account must be fully verified before you can withdraw. The KYC process includes identity documentation and phone contact verification. The casino may call the number registered to your account, so keep that number current.

  • Keep your account information up to date.
  • Have the requested identity documents ready.
  • Make sure your registered phone number can receive calls.
  • Complete verification before requesting a payout where possible.
  • Respond to contact attempts connected with the withdrawal.

If the casino cannot contact you within 2 weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked. That makes accurate contact details especially important. AML compliance is also enforced as part of the payment process.

Processing times: when the money can arrive

Withdrawal processing is instant on the platform side. After that, the payment provider may need extra time to deliver the funds. The stated timing is up to a couple of business days depending on the method, with typical processing taking 1-3 days.

StageWhat to expect
Platform processingInstant
Payment deliveryDepends on the selected method
Typical overall timing1-3 days
Longer stated windowUp to a couple of business days, depending on method

The payment method is the main factor after the casino has processed the request. A request can therefore show as processed on the platform while the funds are still moving through the selected payment provider.

If a payout appears to be taking longer than expected, 24/7 live chat and email support are available. Support is offered in English, French, German, Italian and Norwegian.

Payment methods and currencies for withdrawals

The cashier supports card, e-wallet, bank, mobile payment and cryptocurrency options. Available methods vary by country, so the list shown in your account is the one to use when making a withdrawal.

  • Cards and vouchers: Mastercard, Visa and PaysafeCard.
  • E-wallets and payment services: Neteller, Skrill, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Binance Pay, iDebit, MuchBetter, Neosurf and CoinsPaid.
  • Bank transfer: available as a withdrawal method.
  • Cryptocurrency: Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Binance Coin, Ripple, Tron and Cardano.

Supported fiat currencies are AUD, USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, INR, NOK, NZD and PLN. Supported crypto assets are ADA, BCH, BNB, BTC, DOGE, ETH, LTC, TRX, USDT and XRP.

Deposits are instant and have no fees charged by the casino, but the withdrawal information supplied here concerns the payout process. Check the cashier for the method available to you and the amount it accepts.

Bonus balances and withdrawals: the wagering point to check

A balance connected to a promotion may need wagering completed before it can be withdrawn. The general wagering requirement for bonuses is 40× the bonus amount, and free spin winnings also require 40× wagering.

Game contribution rates matter while clearing a wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, poker and other card games contribute 5%. Video poker, jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette5%
Poker5%
Other card games5%
Video poker0%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

There is also a $7 maximum bet while clearing any bonus. The welcome bonus has a €10,000 cashout cap. These rules are separate from the standard withdrawal limits, so check both before submitting a payout request.

Ready to check your payout?

Open the cashier, confirm the method available to you and review the limit shown before entering the withdrawal amount.

Security and support during a payout

The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption for account and payment traffic. KYC and AML checks form part of the withdrawal process, helping the operator handle identity and payment requirements before funds are released.

For questions about a pending request, live chat operates 24/7 and email support is also available. The support team can help with the status shown in the cashier, available payment methods and account verification steps.

  • Have your account details ready when contacting support.
  • Mention the withdrawal amount and selected method.
  • Check whether the request is waiting for verification or payment processing.
  • Keep your registered phone available if contact verification is requested.

The casino operates under Curaçao licence number 8048/JAZ2019-015 and Comoros licence number ALSI-132405050-FI3. Hollycorn N.V. is the owner and operator.

Withdrawal: your questions

What is the minimum withdrawal at 50 Crowns Casino?

The minimum withdrawal at 50 Crowns Casino is 20 euros, which is a reasonable lower limit for most players. Requests are processed within the standard pending period before being passed to your chosen payment method. It is worth checking the cashier section for any upper limits that may apply to your preferred withdrawal option. Keeping your account verified in advance will help avoid any unnecessary delays when you come to withdraw your winnings.

How much can I withdraw in one transaction?

The maximum withdrawal per transaction is €4,000. Weekly and monthly limits also apply.

What are the weekly and monthly withdrawal limits?

The standard maximum is €7,500 per week and €15,000 per month. VIP exceptions may apply.

How long does a withdrawal take?

Processing is instant on the platform side. The payment method can then take up to a couple of business days, with typical timing of 1-3 days.

Do I need to complete KYC before withdrawing?

Yes. The account must be fully verified before withdrawal, including identity documentation and phone contact verification.

Can I withdraw using a different method from my deposit?

Withdrawals use the same payment methods available for deposits. The specific options depend on your country and account.

Is there a limit on total winnings?

There is no limit on total winnings. Standard transaction, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits still apply.

What happens if the casino cannot contact me?

If the casino cannot contact you within 2 weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked.