Welcome Bonus

100% up to $700

+ 100 free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash

Wagering
40× bonus
Max bet
$7
Min deposit
$30
Cashout cap
€10,000

50 Crowns Casino Welcome Bonus

The 50 Crowns Casino welcome bonus gives you a 100% match of up to $700, plus 100 free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash. Before you claim it, check the deposit requirement, 40× wagering rule, $7 maximum bet and seven-day deadline.

50 Crowns Casino operates under licence 8048/JAZ2019-015 issued by the Government of Curaçao and licence ALSI-132405050-FI3 issued by the Autonomous Organisation of the Federal Agency (Comoros).

  • OperatorHollycorn N.V.
  • Established2023
  • Total games6,500+
  • Game providers115

The standard welcome bonus and what you receive

The main welcome offer matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $700. You also receive 100 free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash by BGaming. The minimum deposit for this option is $30, and the bonus uses a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount.

TermDetails
Match100% up to $700
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet while wagering$7
Maximum cashout€10,000
Bonus duration7 days

The 100 free spins are split into two groups: 50 spins on day one and 50 spins on day two. Winnings from the spins also carry a 40× wagering requirement before withdrawal. That matters because the spin reward is not simply cash you can withdraw straight away.

How the 40× wagering requirement works

The 40× rule is calculated against the bonus amount, not the deposit. For example, a $30 deposit produces a $30 match. The wagering target for that bonus would therefore be $1,200, calculated as $30 × 40. A $700 bonus would create a $28,000 wagering target.

The games you choose can affect how quickly that target is counted. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette, poker and other card games contribute 5%, while video poker, jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette5%
Poker5%
Other card games5%
Video poker0%
Jackpot games0%
Craps and dice0%

As a simple example, $100 of slot bets counts as $100 towards the target. Because roulette contributes 5%, $100 of roulette bets counts as $5. The bonus must be cleared within seven days, so it is worth choosing eligible games that contribute fully and keeping the $7 bet limit in mind.

The high-roller welcome option and later deposit bonuses

There is also a high-roller welcome option with a 100% match of up to $2,000. It requires a minimum deposit of €150 and carries the same 40× wagering requirement, $7 maximum bet and €10,000 maximum cashout as the standard welcome option.

After the first deposit offer, further bonus options are available. The second deposit bonus matches 50% up to €400 and uses 40× wagering. The third deposit bonus matches 100% up to €600 and includes 10 free spins on Elvis Frog in Vegas by BGaming; its bonus amount also carries 40× wagering.

OfferMatch or rewardMain terms
Standard welcome100% up to $700 + 100 free spins$30 minimum deposit, 40× wagering
High-roller welcome100% up to $2,000€150 minimum deposit, 40× wagering
Second deposit50% up to €40040× wagering
Third deposit100% up to €600 + 10 free spins40× wagering

The offer you choose should match the currency and minimum deposit shown for that promotion. The standard option is the straightforward starting point for Australian players looking for the $700 maximum match. The high-roller option has a larger ceiling but also uses a €150 minimum deposit.

Choose the bonus that fits your deposit

Compare the minimum deposit and wagering target first, then select the welcome option you can use comfortably within its seven-day period.

How to claim the 50 Crowns Casino welcome bonus

Claiming the offer starts with a new account and a qualifying deposit. The registration process is short, but your account details need to stay current. For 50 Crowns Online, the bonus choice, deposit amount and applicable offer terms should line up before you start playing.

  1. Create your account

    Complete the short registration process and enter current account details.

  2. Choose your welcome option

    Select the standard welcome bonus or the high-roller option, depending on the minimum deposit and maximum match you want to use.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 for the standard option or €150 for the high-roller option. Deposits are instant and no deposit fee is charged.

  4. Enter the applicable offer details

    Apply the relevant promotion during the claim process, then check that the bonus has been added before playing.

  5. Play within the terms

    Use eligible games, keep bets at or below $7, and complete the 40× wagering requirement within seven days.

  6. Keep verification in mind

    The account must be fully verified before a withdrawal. KYC can include identity documents and phone contact verification.

The cashier accepts deposits in several currencies, including AUD, USD and EUR. The minimum deposit across the platform is €20, while the maximum deposit per transaction is €4,000. Payment method availability varies by country, so the cashier shows the options available for your location.

What to check before you start wagering

A welcome bonus adds playing funds, but it also adds conditions. Take a minute to check the points below before depositing. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it makes the offer much easier to manage.

  • The standard offer needs a minimum deposit of $30.
  • The high-roller option needs a minimum deposit of €150.
  • The wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount.
  • The welcome offer lasts for seven days.
  • The maximum bet while clearing a bonus is $7.
  • Free spin winnings also require 40× wagering.
  • Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, while several other game types contribute 5% or 0%.
  • The welcome bonus cashout cap is €10,000.
  • Your account must be fully verified before you can withdraw.

Bonuses are for entertainment and involve real money. Set a spending amount before you deposit, and do not increase it to chase losses. If the wagering target no longer feels comfortable, stopping is the sensible move.

Withdrawing after the bonus is cleared

Once the wagering conditions have been met, withdrawals start with account verification. The minimum withdrawal is €20, and the maximum withdrawal per transaction is €4,000. Withdrawals are capped at €7,500 per week and €15,000 per month, although VIP exceptions may apply. There is no limit on total winnings.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal€20
Maximum per transaction€4,000
Maximum per week€7,500
Maximum per month€15,000
Platform processingInstant
Typical method timing1-3 days

The platform processes withdrawals instantly on its side, while the payment method can take up to a couple of business days. The same payment methods used for deposits are available for withdrawals. KYC checks include identity documentation and may include a call to your registered number; if contact cannot be made within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked.

Ready to review the terms?

Check the match, wagering target, bet limit and seven-day deadline before you claim the welcome bonus.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the standard 50 Crowns Casino welcome bonus?

The standard offer is a 100% deposit match up to $700, plus 100 free spins on Gold Rush with Johnny Cash. The minimum deposit is $30.

What is the wagering requirement?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. Free spin winnings also require 40× wagering before withdrawal.

How long do I have to clear the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus must be cleared within seven days.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $7 while clearing the welcome bonus.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, poker and other card games contribute 5%, while video poker, jackpot games, craps and dice contribute 0%.

Is there another welcome option?

Yes. The high-roller option matches 100% up to $2,000 and requires a minimum deposit of €150. It also has 40× wagering and a $7 maximum bet.

What is the welcome bonus cashout cap?

The cashout cap for the welcome bonus is €10,000.

Can I withdraw before verification?

The account must be fully verified before withdrawal. Verification can include identity documents and phone contact verification.